ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2021 46th Victorian Sabre State Championships
Published: 7/03/2021 1:43 PM
Pos
Class
Sail No
Skipper
Club
Cat
Nett
Race 5
7 Mar 21
Race 4
7 Mar 21
Race 3
6 Mar 21
Race 2
6 Mar 21
Race 1
6 Mar 21
1
Sabre
2049
Simon Merritt
McCYC
SNR
7
3
2
1
(3)
1
2
Sabre
2094
Alan Riley
McCYC
GMAS
14
(8)
5
3
2
4
3
Sabre
2152
Murray O'Brien
McCYC
GMAS
15
(17)
4
5
4
2
4
Sabre
1781
Hamish Cowell
BYS
YTH
24
13
3
(63 UFD)
1
7
5
Sabre
1881
Angus McIntyre
BYS
YTH
24
5
1
4
(18)
14
6
Sabre
1950
Sam Backwell
BYS
YTH
30
1
13
(63 UFD)
8
8
7
Sabre
2088
Michelle de Blaquiere
MMYC
SNR
30
(12)
6
8
6
10
8
Sabre
1895
Geoff Smith
BYS
GMAS
31
(26)
10
9
7
5
9
Sabre
1929
Craig Cobbin
BRYC
GMAS
33
2
(63 OCS)
17
11
3
10
Sabre
1866
Alex Bolton
BYS
SNR
36
(21)
9
6
5
16
11
Sabre
2002
Alister Danks
BYS
GMAS
40
14
12
2
12
(17)
12
Sabre
2065
Bruce Abbott
BRYC
GVET
47
(30)
25
7
9
6
13
Sabre
1729
Matt McCarthy
BYS
MAS
47
6
14
16
(20)
11
14
Sabre
2055
Randal Garnham
BRYC
VET
48
7
18
(21)
10
13
15
Sabre
1978
Barry Eastgate
MMYC
GVET
49
4
8
(22)
16
21
16
Sabre
1830
Liam Batty
BYS
SNR
49
(63 DNF)
7
12
21
9
17
Sabre
1740
Lucy Townson
RGYC
GMAS
63
(31)
11
24
13
15
18
Sabre
1903
Colin White
MSC
VET
65
(63 DNF)
16
15
14
20
19
Sabre
2050
Andrew Graham
BYS
VET
74
9
27
10
28
(28)
20
Sabre
1900
William Manning
SBSC
MAS
81
19
15
(34)
23
24
21
Sabre
2100
Wynsen Vlagsma
BRYC
MAS
82
16
(36)
13
22
31
22
Sabre
1653
Faye McKenzie
ASC
GMAS
82
20
21
19
(25)
22
23
Sabre
1845
Matthew O'Brien
BYS
GMAS
88
29
(32)
23
17
19
24
Sabre
2063
Graham Mason
McCYC
GVET
94
10
29
26
(34)
29
25
Sabre
2090
Simon Pluim
BYS
GMAS
94
25
31
11
(32)
27
26
Sabre
1946
Jarka Kluth
BRYC
MAS
97
(37)
30
20
29
18
27
Sabre
1826
Rick Potter
SBSC
VET
98
22
17
33
(39)
26
28
Sabre
2054
Geoff Dresser
BRYC
GVET
104
(63 DNF)
20
36
15
33
29
Sabre
2073
Ross Lloyd
ESC
GVET
105
24
38
(63 DNF)
31
12
30
Sabre
2134
Steven Douglas
BRYC
VET
105
42
19
18
26
(63 BFD)
31
Sabre
1611
Sean O'Brien
BYS
MAS
108
28
26
29
(36)
25
32
Sabre
1749
Paul Smart
BYS
GMAS
111
36
(63 DNF)
14
27
34
33
Sabre
2118
Richard Dovison
SBSC
GMAS
112
27
35
31
19
(41)
34
Sabre
2129
Andrew Jones
MMYC
GVET
114
11
(63 DNF)
25
46
32
35
Sabre
1917
Fiona Martin
SBSC
GMAS
116
(41)
23
30
40
23
36
Sabre
2120
Hayden Llewellyn
BYS
VET
122
18
24
(45)
42
38
37
Sabre
1831
Ian Gould
MMYC
GVET
130
15
34
48
33
(63 BFD)
38
Sabre
1662
Oliver Zielezna
McCYC
YTH
131
(46)
39
38
24
30
39
Sabre
2159
John Eriksson
MSC
GVET
139
32
22
42
43
(49)
40
Sabre
1752
Gerard Magner
BYS
VET
155.5
33.5
33
43
(50)
46
41
Sabre
2114
John Hutton
MSC
GMAS
157
45
28
40
44
(45)
42
Sabre
55
Kenneth Williamson
BRYC
GMAS
157
35
(63 DNF)
39
47
36
43
Sabre
1512
Rod Cameron
CYC
MAS
168
40
(63 DNF)
37
48
43
44
Sabre
1743
Drew Mattingley
SBSC
VET
174.5
33.5
37
41
63 UFD
(63 BFD)
45
Sabre
1873
Sandra Nielsen
AYC
GMAS
175
38
(63 DNF)
49
37
51
46
Sabre
1867
Paul Stamp
ESC
SNR
177
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
32
35
47
47
Sabre
1730
Marcus Fakhry
BRYC
VET
178
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
27
38
50
48
Sabre
1961
Paul Godfree
BRYC
GVET
184
43
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
30
48
49
Sabre
1927
Phillip Johnson
APYC
GVET
188
23
63 DNF
63 DNS
(63 DNS)
39
50
Sabre
2083
John Dixon
APYC
GVET
191
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
35
53
40
51
Sabre
1186
Hamish McColl
SBSC
YTH
196
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
47
51
35
52
Sabre
1834
Cameron Dunwoody
McCYC
GMAS
198
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
44
54
37
53
Sabre
1808
Katrina Mackie
SBSC
GMAS
198
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
46
45
44
54
Sabre
2003
Harold Medd
BRYC
GVET
206
63 DNF
63 DNF
28
52
(63 DNF)
55
Sabre
1435
Peter Chipperfield
SBSC
VET
209
44
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
49
53
56
Sabre
90
Peter Atkinson
MMYC
VET
212
39
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
56
54
57
Sabre
1626
Troy Baker
ESC
MAS
219
63 DNF
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
41
52
58
Sabre
1769
Luis Mata
BRYC
MAS
223
63 DNF
63 DNF
(63 DNF)
55
42
59
Sabre
1451
John McDonald
ESC
GVET
244
63 DNF
63 DNC
63 DNS
(63 DNF)
55
60
Sabre
1327
David Caruso
MMYC
MAS
252
63 DNF
63 DNF
63 DNF
63 DSQ
(63 BFD)
61
Sabre
2027
Peter Cass
McCYC
VET
252
63 DNC
63 DNC
63 DNC
63 DNC
(63 DNC)
62
Sabre
2103
Peter White
MSC
VET
252
63 DNC
63 DNC
63 DNC
63 DNC
(63 DNC)